Baltimore City Council city seal

Search form

Committees


Budget & Appropriations

STANDING COMMITTEE
Staff: Marguerite Currin

Eric Costello, Chair
Leon Pinkett, Vice Chair
Sharon Green Middleton
Bill Henry
Danielle McCray
Isaac "Yitzy" Schleifer
Shannon Sneed


Cybersecurity & Emergency Preparedness

SELECT COMMITTEE
Staff: Samuel Johnson, Jr.

Eric Costello, Co-Chair
Isaac "Yitzy" Schleifer, Co-Chair
Sharon Green Middleton


Education & Youth

STANDING COMMITTEE
Staff: Matthew Peters

Zeke Cohen, Chair
Mary Pat Clarke, Vice Chair
John Bullock
Kristerfer Burnett
Leon Pinkett


Executive Appointments

STANDING COMMITTEE
Staff: Marguerite Currin

Robert Stokes, Chair
Kristerfer Burnett, Vice Chair
Mary Pat Clarke
Zeke Cohen
Isaac "Yitzy" Schleifer


Health

SELECT COMMITTEE
Staff: Marguerite Currin

Kristerfer Burnett, Chair
Bill Henry, Vice Chair
Mary Pat Clarke
Edward Reisinger
Isaac "Yitzy" Schleifer


Housing & Urban Affairs

STANDING COMMITTEE
Staff: Richard Krummerich

John Bullock, Chair
Isaac "Yitzy" Schleifer, Vice Chair
Kristerfer Burnett
Zeke Cohen
Ryan Dorsey
Bill Henry
Shannon Sneed


Judiciary

SELECT COMMITTEE
Staff: Matthew Peters

Eric Costello, Chair
Mary Pat Clarke, Vice Chair
John Bullock
Leon Pinkett
Edward Reisinger
Shannon Sneed
Robert Stokes


Labor

STANDING COMMITTEE
Staff: Samuel Johnson, Jr.

Shannon Sneed, Chair
Robert Stokes, Vice Chair
Mary Pat Clarke
Bill Henry
Danielle McCray


Land Use

STANDING COMMITTEE
Staff: Jennifer Coates

Edward Reisinger, Chair
Shannon Sneed, Vice Chair
Mary Pat Clarke
Eric Costello
Ryan Dorsey
Sharon Green Middleton
Leon Pinkett
Robert Stokes


Legislative Investigations

SELECT COMMITTEE
Staff: Matthew Peters

Kristerfer Burnett, Chair
Danielle McCray, Vice Chair
Ryan Dorsey
Isaac "Yitzy" Schleifer
Shannon Sneed


Public Safety

STANDING COMMITTEE
Staff: Richard Krummerich

Isaac "Yitzy" Schleifer, Chair
Kristerfer Burnett, Vice Chair
Zeke Cohen
Danielle McCray
Leon Pinkett
Shannon Sneed


Taxation, Finance & Economic Development

STANDING COMMITTEE
Staff: Samuel Johnson, Jr.
Larry Greene (Pension Only) 

Sharon Middleton, Chair
Danielle McCray, Vice Chair
Eric Costello
Edward Reisinger
Robert Stokes


Transportation

SELECT COMMITTEE
Staff: Jennifer Coates

Ryan Dorsey, Chair
Leon Pinkett, Vice Chair
John Bullock


 

Find your council district